Tournament B
Cross Tables
NameRtgFED12345678910PtsVictSBPlace
1 Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2716 POL * 0 1  1  ½  ½  ½  ½  0 ½ 4.5    
2 Eljanov Pavel 2732 UKR 1 *  ½  1  0  1  1  ½ ½  ½ 6    
3 Motylev Alexander 2685 RUS  0  ½ *  1  0  1  1 ½ 1  ½ 5.5    
4 Safarli Eltaj 2656 AZE  0  0  0 *  ½  ½ ½ ½  ½  ½ 3    
5 Wang Hao 2734 CHN  ½  1  1  ½ * ½ ½  ½  0  ½ 5  2  
6 Bacrot Etienne 2722 FRA  ½  0  0  ½ ½ *  1  ½  1 1 5  3  
7 Guseinov Gadir 2621 AZE  ½  0  0 ½ ½  0 *  1  ½  1 4  2  16.25
8 Abasov Nijat 2516 AZE  ½  ½ ½ ½  ½  ½  0 *  ½  ½ 4  0  
9 Mamedov Rauf 2660 AZE  1 ½ 0  ½  1  0  ½  ½ *  0 4  2  18.00
10 Durarbayli Vasif 2584 AZE ½  ½  ½  ½  ½ 0  0  ½  1 * 4  1  
Pairings and results
  • Round 1
    • NameFEDRes.NameFED
      Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL ½ ½ Durarbayli Vasif AZE
      Eljanov Pavel UKR ½ ½ Mamedov Rauf AZE
      Motylev Alexander RUS ½ ½ Abasov Nijat AZE
      Safarli Eltaj AZE ½ ½ Guseinov Gadir AZE
      Wang Hao CHN ½ ½ Bacrot Etienne FRA
  • Round 2
    • NameFEDRes.NameFED
      Durarbayli Vasif AZE 0 - 1 Bacrot Etienne FRA
      Guseinov Gadir  AZE ½ - ½ Wang Hao CHN 
      Abasov Nijat AZE ½ - ½ Safarli Eltaj AZE
      Mamedov Rauf AZE 0 - 1 Motylev Alexander RUS 
      Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 0 - 1 Eljanov Pavel UKR
  • Round 3
    • NameFEDRes.NameFED
      Eljanov Pavel UKR  ½ - ½ Durarbayli Vasif AZE
      Motylev Alexander RUS  0-1 Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL
      Safarli Eltaj AZE  ½ - ½ Mamedov Rauf AZE
      Wang Hao CHN  ½ - ½ Abasov Nijat AZE
      Bacrot Etienne FRA  1 - 0 Guseinov Gadir  AZE
  • Round 4
    • NameFEDRes.NameFED
      Durarbayli Vasif AZE  0 - 1 Guseinov Gadir  AZE
      Abasov Nijat AZE  ½ - ½ Bacrot Etienne FRA
      Mamedov Rauf AZE  1 - 0 Wang Hao CHN
      Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL  1 - 0 Safarli Eltaj AZE 
      Eljanov Pavel UKR  ½ - ½ Motylev Alexander RUS
  • Round 5
    • NameFEDRes.NameFED
      Motylev Alexander RUS  ½ - ½ Durarbayli Vasif AZE
      Safarli Eltaj AZE  0 - 1 Eljanov Pavel UKR
      Wang Hao CHN  ½ - ½ Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL
      Bacrot Etienne FRA  1 - 0 Mamedov Rauf AZE
      Guseinov Gadir  AZE  1 - 0 Abasov Nijat AZE 
  • Round 6
    • NameFEDRes.NameFED
      Durarbayli Vasif AZE  ½ - ½ Abasov Nijat AZE
      Mamedov Rauf AZE  ½ - ½ Guseinov Gadir AZE
      Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL  ½ - ½ Bacrot Etienne FRA
      Eljanov Pavel UKR  0 - 1 Wang Hao CHN
      Motylev Alexander RUS  1 - 0 Safarli Eltaj AZE
  • Round 7
    • NameFEDRes.NameFED
      Safarli Eltaj AZE  ½ - ½ Durarbayli Vasif AZE
      Wang Hao CHN  1 - 0 Motylev Alexander RUS
      Bacrot Etienne FRA  0 - 1 Eljanov Pavel UKR
      Guseinov Gadir AZE  ½ - ½ Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL
      Abasov Nijat AZE  ½ - ½ Mamedov Rauf AZE
  • Round 8
    • NameFEDRes.NameFED
      Durarbayli Vasif AZE  1 - 0 Mamedov Rauf AZE
      Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL   ½ - ½ Abasov Nijat AZE
      Eljanov Pavel UKR  1 - 0 Guseinov Gadir AZE
      Motylev Alexander RUS  1 - 0 Bacrot Etienne FRA
      Safarli Eltaj AZE   ½ - ½ Wang Hao CHN
  • Round 9
    • NameFEDRes.NameFED
      Wang Hao CHN   ½ - ½ Durarbayli Vasif AZE
      Bacrot Etienne FRA    ½ - ½ Safarli Eltaj AZE
      Guseinov Gadir AZE  0 - 1 Motylev Alexander RUS
      Abasov Nijat AZE   ½ - ½ Eljanov Pavel UKR
      Mamedov Rauf AZE  1 - 0 Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL